Coreopsis verticillata ‘Zagreb’

Botanical name: Coreopsis verticillata ‘Zagreb’
Common name: “Coreopsis”

Characteristics:

Size: 1-1.5′ x 1.5′
Light: Full sun
Bloom: Jul-Oct

Description:

Small, bright-yellow flowers and dense, thread-like foliage. Longest-lived, most compact, and least-spreading variety of the species.

Photo gallery of Coreopsis verticillata ‘Zagreb’: