Coreopsis auriculata ‘Nana’ – Dog-Eared Coreopsis

Botanical name: Coreopsis auriculata ‘Nana’
Common name: “Dog-Eared Coreopsis”

Characteristics:

Size: .5-1′ x 1-1.5
Light: Partial shade
Bloom: Mar-Jun

Description:

Small bright yellow flowers are held above handsome clumps of low, dark green foliage with distinctive lobed ears. Excellent for rock gardens, edging, or for mass planting.

Photo gallery of Coreopsis auriculata ‘Nana’