Clematis ‘Duchess of Edinburgh’ – “Hybrid Clematis”

Botanical name: Clematis ‘Duchess of Edinburgh’
Common name: “Hybrid Clematis””

Characteristics:

Size: 6-8′ x 2-3′
Light: Full sun/pt shade
Bloom: May-Jun

Description:

This is one of the best of the double white flowering forms. Very fragrant flowers that appear in the spring from the growth made the previous year.

Photo gallery of Clematis ‘Duchess of Edinburgh’: